Return to the Home Page
Information on Business Services Offered
Information on Personal Services Offered
Return to Freqently Asked Questions

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Q: If an attorney is "Not Board Certified" does he have a license?
A: Yes. All attorneys in Texas must be licensed. A Board Certified attorney has chosen to devote a significant portion of his practice to the area in which he is specialized. He must also meet the requirements of the Texas Board of Legal Specialization and must take a one day written examination on the subject in which he has specialized. Participation in the Board Certification program of the State Bar of Texas is voluntary. Michael Hrabal is Board Certified by the Texas Board of Legal Specialization in Civil Trial Law and Personal Injury Trial Law. He is not board certified in Criminal Law.

 

MORE

Legal Services provided by:

Michael Hrabal*
Attorney at Law
2501 Parkview, Suite 123
Fort Worth, Texas 76102
817.335.3200

*Board Certified, Civil Trial Law, Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified, Personal Injury Trial Law, Texas Board of Legal Specialization



2000-2005 Omega Network Services, Inc.
Revised: February 15, 2005